Medals of Country
Spain


21 32 29
Total : 82

 
Click on sport name for detailed medal results
Sport
Gold

Silver

Bronze
Total
Swimming 3 5 7 15
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 100m Freestyle S10
David Julian LEVECQ VIVES
Gold
Womens 100m Freestyle S10
Sarai GASCON MORENO
Gold
Womens 200m Breaststroke
Jessica VALL MONTERO
Gold
Womens 100m Breaststroke
Jessica VALL MONTERO
Silver
Womens 100m Freestyle S10
Esther MORALES FERNANDEZ
Silver
Womens 400m Individual Medley
Maria VILAS VIDAL
Silver
Womens 4x100m Medley Relay
Team
Silver
Womens 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Team
Silver
Mens 100m Backstroke
Juan F. SEGURA GUTIERREZ
Bronze
Mens 100m Freestyle S10
Jose A. MARI A. GARCIA
Bronze
Mens 50m Backstroke
Juan F. SEGURA GUTIERREZ
Bronze
Mens 50m Butterfly
Jose M. V. CAÑIZARES
Bronze
Womens 400m Freestyle
Claudia DASCA ROMEU
Bronze
Womens 400m Individual Medley
Claudia DASCA ROMEU
Bronze
Womens 800m Freestyle
Claudia DASCA ROMEU
Bronze
Gymnastics Artistic 3 5 2 10
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual All-Around
Javier GOMEZ FUERTES
Gold
Mens Team
Team
Gold
Mens Vault
Nestor ABAD SANJUAN
Gold
Mens Floor
Fabian GONZALEZ VIDAL
Silver
Mens Individual All-Around
Fabian GONZALEZ VIDAL
Silver
Mens Parallel Bars
Ruben LOPEZ MARTINEZ
Silver
Womens Individual All-Around
Maria Paula VARGAS MOTA
Silver
Womens Uneven Bars
Maria Paula VARGAS MOTA
Silver
Mens Pommel Horse
Fabian GONZALEZ VIDAL
Bronze
Mens Rings
Javier GOMEZ FUERTES
Bronze
Taekwondo 3 0 2 5
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Under 58kg
Jose Luis MENDEZ JIMENEZ
Gold
Mens Under 68kg
Daniel QUESADA BARRERA
Gold
Womens Under 57kg
Eva CALVO GOMEZ
Gold
Mens Under 80kg
Nicolas GARCIA HEMME
Bronze
Womens Over 67kg
Rosana SIMON ALAMO
Bronze
Weightlifting 2 1 3 6
Event Athlete Medal
Womens 75 kg
Lidia VALENTIN PEREZ
Gold
Womens 75 kg
Lidia VALENTIN PEREZ
Gold
Womens 48 kg
Estefania JUAN TELLO
Silver
Mens 56 kg
Michael Steven OTERO MARTINEZ
Bronze
Womens 69 kg
Sheila RAMOS GONZALEZ
Bronze
Womens 69 kg
Sheila RAMOS GONZALEZ
Bronze
Judo 2 1 0 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens -66 kg
Sugoi URIARTE MARCOS
Gold
Womens -52 kg
Laura GOMEZ ROPIÑON
Gold
Womens -70 kg
Maria BERNABEU AVOMO
Silver
Canoe Sprint 2 0 2 4
Event Athlete Medal
Men K1 1000m
Francisco CUBELOS SANCHEZ
Gold
Men K2 200m
Team
Gold
Men K1 200m
Saul CRAVIOTTO RIVERO
Bronze
Men K2 1000m
Team
Bronze
Athletics 1 5 2 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Shot Put
Borja VIVAS JIMENEZ
Gold
Mens 1500 T54
Roger PUIGBO VERDARGUER
Silver
Womens 100m
Estela GARCIA VILLALTA
Silver
Womens 20km Walk
Raquel GONZALEZ CAMPOS
Silver
Womens Hammer Throw
Berta CASTELLS FRANCO
Silver
Womens Pole Vault
Naroa AGIRRE KAMIO
Silver
Mens 200m
Sergio RUIZ SERRANO
Bronze
Womens Javelin Throw
Nora Aida BICET JUAN
Bronze
Archery 1 3 0 4
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual
Antonio FERNANDEZ
Gold
Mens Team
Team
Silver
Womens Individual
Mirene ETXEBERRIA
Silver
Womens Team
Team
Silver
Table Tennis 1 1 2 4
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Team
Team
Gold
Womens Singles
Sara RAMIREZ BERMUDEZ
Silver
Mens Team
Team
Bronze
Womens Singles
Yanfei SHEN ZHANG
Bronze
Shooting 1 1 1 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 10m Air Pistol
Pablo CARRERA
Gold
Womens Trap
Fatima GALVEZ MARIN
Silver
Mens 50m Pistol
Pablo CARRERA
Bronze
Boxing 1 1 0 2
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 52kg-Fly
Jose K. DE LA NIEVE LINARES
Gold
Mens 69kg-Welter
Youba SISSOCKO NDIAYE
Silver
Gymnastics Rhythmic 1 0 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Individual All Around
Carolina RODRIGUEZ
Gold
Karate 0 2 1 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Under 75kg
Fernando MORENO PAZ
Silver
Womens Under 68kg
Irene COLOMAR COSTA
Silver
Womens Under 55kg
Marta ARMENTIA CERIO
Bronze
Sailing 0 1 1 2
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Laser Radial
Alicia CEBRIAN
Silver
Mens Laser
Jesus ROGEL SANCHEZ
Bronze
Tennis 0 1 1 2
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Singles
Sara SORRIBES TORMO
Silver
Mens Doubles
Team
Bronze
Cycling Road 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual Time Trial
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Silver
Badminton 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Singles
Pablo ABIAN VICEN
Silver
Bocce 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Pétanque Women Doubles
Team
Silver
Beach Volleyball 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Men
Team
Silver
Water Polo 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens
Team
Silver
Wrestling 0 0 2 2
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Freestyle 63 kg
Irene GARCIA
Bronze
Womens Freestyle 72 kg
Aurora FAJARDO
Bronze
Fencing 0 0 2 2
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual Epée
Jose Luis ABAJO GOMEZ
Bronze
Mens Individual Sabre
Fernando CASARES MONTOYA
Bronze
Rowing 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Coxless Pairs
Team
Bronze