Medals of Country
France


25 26 45
Total : 96

 
Click on sport name for detailed medal results
Sport
Gold

Silver

Bronze
Total
Athletics 4 2 5 11
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 100m
Emmanuel BIRON
Gold
Mens 1500 T54
Julien CASOLI
Gold
Womens 5000m
Christine BARDELLE
Gold
Womens Hammer Throw
Jessika GUEHASEIM
Gold
Mens 110m Hurdles
Thomas MARTINOT LAGARDE
Silver
Mens Pole Vault
Kevin MENALDO
Silver
Mens 400m
Mame Ibra ANNE
Bronze
Mens 400m Hurdles
Hugo GRILLAS
Bronze
Mens High Jump
Fabrice SAINT JEAN
Bronze
Womens 400m
Agnes RAHAROLAHY
Bronze
Womens Pole Vault
Marion BUISSON
Bronze
Swimming 3 3 5 11
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 200m Backstroke
Benjamin STASIULIS
Gold
Womens 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Team
Gold
Womens 50m Freestyle
Anna SANTAMANS
Gold
Mens 100m Backstroke
Benjamin STASIULIS
Silver
Mens 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Team
Silver
Womens 50m Butterfly
Anna SANTAMANS
Silver
Mens 200m Freestyle
Simon GUERIN
Bronze
Mens 400m Freestyle
Simon GUERIN
Bronze
Womens 100m Butterfly
Beryl GASTALDELLO
Bronze
Womens 100m Freestyle S10
Anaelle ROULET
Bronze
Womens 4x100m Medley Relay
Team
Bronze
Wrestling 3 2 4 9
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Freestyle 55 kg
Zoheir EL OUARRAQE
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 96 kg
Melonin NOUMONVI
Gold
Womens Freestyle 51 kg
Melanie LESAFFRE
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 60 kg
Tarik BELMADANI
Silver
Mens Greco-Roman 84 kg
Samba DIONG
Silver
Mens Freestyle 74 kg
Luca LAMPIS
Bronze
Mens Greco-Roman 66 kg
Artak MARGARYAN
Bronze
Mens Greco-Roman 74 kg
Steeve GUENOT
Bronze
Womens Freestyle 55 kg
Aurelie BASSET
Bronze
Fencing 2 2 1 5
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual Epée
Jean-michel LUCENAY
Gold
Womens Individual Sabre
Cecilia BERDER
Gold
Mens Individual Foil
Enzo LEFORT
Silver
Mens Individual Sabre
Vincent ANSTETT
Silver
Mens Individual Sabre
Bolade APITHY
Bronze
Judo 2 1 5 8
Event Athlete Medal
Womens -70 kg
Fanny Estelle POSVITE
Gold
Womens -78 kg
Geraldine MENTOUOPOU
Gold
Mens +100 kg
Jean-sebastien BONVOISIN
Silver
Mens -73 kg
Jonathan ALLARDON
Bronze
Mens -90 kg
Axel CLERGET
Bronze
Womens -48 kg
Scarlett GABRIELLI
Bronze
Womens -52 kg
Delphine DELSALLE
Bronze
Womens -57 kg
Shirley ELLIOT
Bronze
Bocce 2 1 2 5
Event Athlete Medal
Precision throw Men
Cedric ROCHE
Gold
Progressive throw Women
Barbara BARTHET
Gold
Precision throw Women
Melanie LILLE
Silver
Pétanque Men Doubles
Team
Bronze
Pétanque Women Doubles
Team
Bronze
Shooting 2 1 2 5
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 50m Rifle Prone
Valerian SAUVEPLANE
Gold
Womens 10m Air Pistol
Celine GOBERVILLE
Gold
Mens 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Valerian SAUVEPLANE
Silver
Mens 10m Air Rifle
Mickael DHALLUIN
Bronze
Womens 10m Air Rifle
Emilie EVESQUE
Bronze
Gymnastics Artistic 1 3 3 7
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Parallel Bars
Kevin ANTONIOTTI
Gold
Womens  Vault
Johanna CANO
Silver
Womens Floor
Valentine SABATOU
Silver
Womens Team
Team
Silver
Mens Individual All-Around
Guillaume AUGUGLIARO
Bronze
Mens Team
Team
Bronze
Womens Individual All-Around
Valentine SABATOU
Bronze
Water Ski 1 2 0 3
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Slalom
Manon COSTARD
Gold
Mens Slalom
Thibaut DAILLAND
Silver
Womens Slalom
Clementine LUCINE
Silver
Badminton 1 1 2 4
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Singles
Brice LEVERDEZ
Gold
Womens Doubles
Team
Silver
Mens Doubles
Team
Bronze
Mens Singles
Matthieu LO YING PING
Bronze
Taekwondo 1 1 2 4
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Over 67kg
Maeva MELLIER
Gold
Mens Under 58kg
Flavien FURET
Silver
Mens Under 68kg
Alexandre AMGHAR
Bronze
Womens Under 67kg
Haby NIARE
Bronze
Boxing 1 1 1 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 60kg-Light
Sofiane OUMIHA
Gold
Mens 81kg-Light Heavy
Abdelkader BOUHENIA
Silver
Mens 56kg-Bantam
Elias FRIHA
Bronze
Cycling Road 1 1 0 2
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual Time Trial
Yoann PAILLOT
Gold
Mens Road Race
Christophe LAPORTE
Silver
Sailing 1 1 0 2
Event Athlete Medal
Womens 470
Team
Gold
Mens Laser
Jean-baptiste BERNAZ
Silver
Weightlifting 0 2 4 6
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 69 kg
Yann AUCOUTURIER
Silver
Mens 85 kg
Giovanni BARDIS
Silver
Mens 62 kg
Kevin CAESEMAEKER
Bronze
Mens 62 kg
Kevin CAESEMAEKER
Bronze
Womens 53 kg
Manon LORENTZ
Bronze
Womens 53 kg
Manon LORENTZ
Bronze
Karate 0 1 5 6
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Under 55kg
Lucie IGNACE
Silver
Mens Under 60kg
Johan LOPES
Bronze
Womens Over 68kg
Nadège AIT IBRAHIM
Bronze
Womens Under 50kg
Alexandra RECCHIA
Bronze
Womens Under 61kg
Lucile BRETON
Bronze
Womens Under 68kg
Alisee AGIER
Bronze
Table Tennis 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Team
Team
Silver
Volleyball 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Men
Team
Bronze
Archery 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Team
Team
Bronze
Gymnastics Rhythmic 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Individual All Around
Kseniya MOUSTAFAEVA
Bronze
Beach Volleyball 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Men
Team
Bronze