Medals of Country
Italy


70 52 64
Total : 186

 
Click on sport name for detailed medal results
Sport
Gold

Silver

Bronze
Total
Swimming 20 19 12 51
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 100m Backstroke
Matteo MILLI
Gold
Mens 100m Breaststroke
Fabio SCOZZOLI
Gold
Mens 100m Freestyle
Luca LEONARDI
Gold
Mens 200m Individual Medley
Federico TURRINI
Gold
Mens 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Team
Gold
Mens 4x100m Medley Relay
Team
Gold
Mens 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Team
Gold
Mens 50m Backstroke
Stefano Mauro PIZZAMIGLIO
Gold
Mens 50m Freestyle
Marco ORSI
Gold
Womens 100m Backstroke
Elena GEMO
Gold
Womens 100m Breaststroke
Giulia DE ASCENTIS
Gold
Womens 100m Butterfly
Ilaria BIANCHI
Gold
Womens 200m Backstroke
Ambra ESPOSITO
Gold
Womens 200m Butterfly
Stefania PIROZZI
Gold
Womens 200m Freestyle
Martina DE MEMME
Gold
Womens 400m Freestyle
Martina DE MEMME
Gold
Womens 4x100m Medley Relay
Team
Gold
Womens 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Team
Gold
Womens 50m Breaststroke
Michela GUZZETTI
Gold
Womens 800m Freestyle
Margherita PANZIERA
Gold
Mens 100m Breaststroke
Andrea TONIATO
Silver
Mens 100m Butterfly
Matteo RIVOLTA
Silver
Mens 100m Freestyle S10
Simone CIULLI
Silver
Mens 1500m Freestyle
Luca BAGGIO
Silver
Mens 200m Backstroke
Damiano LESTINGI
Silver
Mens 200m Backstroke
Federico TURRINI
Silver
Mens 200m Breaststroke
Flavio BIZZARRI
Silver
Mens 400m Individual Medley
Federico TURRINI
Silver
Mens 50m Backstroke
Niccolo BONACCHI
Silver
Mens 50m Breaststroke
Andrea TONIATO
Silver
Mens 50m Butterfly
Piero CODIA
Silver
Mens 50m Freestyle
Luca DOTTO
Silver
Womens 100m Butterfly
Elena DI LIDDO
Silver
Womens 100m Freestyle
Erika FERRAIOLI
Silver
Womens 200m Backstroke
Margherita PANZIERA
Silver
Womens 200m Breaststroke
Elisa CELLI
Silver
Womens 200m Individual Medley
Stefania PIROZZI
Silver
Womens 50m Freestyle
Silvia DI PIETRO
Silver
Womens 800m Freestyle
Aurora PONSELE
Silver
Mens 100m Butterfly
Piero CODIA
Bronze
Mens 100m Freestyle
Luca DOTTO
Bronze
Mens 1500m Freestyle
Matteo FURLAN
Bronze
Mens 200m Butterfly
Francesco PAVONE
Bronze
Womens 100m Backstroke
Margherita PANZIERA
Bronze
Womens 100m Freestyle
Silvia DI PIETRO
Bronze
Womens 200m Butterfly
Emanuela ALBENZI
Bronze
Womens 200m Freestyle
Diletta CARLI
Bronze
Womens 200m Individual Medley
Carlotta TONI
Bronze
Womens 50m Backstroke
Arianna BARBIERI
Bronze
Womens 50m Breaststroke
Giulia DE ASCENTIS
Bronze
Womens 50m Butterfly
Silvia DI PIETRO
Bronze
Athletics 12 6 9 27
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 400m
Matteo GALVAN
Gold
Mens 4x100m Relay
Team
Gold
Mens 4x400m Relay
Team
Gold
Mens Pole Vault
Giuseppe GIBILISCO
Gold
Mens Triple Jump
Daniele GRECO
Gold
Womens 100m
Ilenia DRAISCI
Gold
Womens 100m Hurdles
Marzia CARAVELLI
Gold
Womens 20km Walk
Eleonora Anna GIORGI
Gold
Womens 400m
Chiara BAZZONI
Gold
Womens 4x100m Relay
Team
Gold
Womens 4x400m Relay
Team
Gold
Womens Half Marathon
Valeria STRANEO
Gold
Mens Half Marathon
Ruggero PERTILE
Silver
Mens High Jump
Silvano CHESANI
Silver
Womens 100m Hurdles
Veronica BORSI
Silver
Womens 200m
Libania GRENOT
Silver
Womens 400m
Maria Benedicta CHIGBOLU
Silver
Womens 5000m
Silvia WEISSTEINER
Silver
Mens 100m
Michael TUMI
Bronze
Mens Hammer Throw
Nicola VIZZONI
Bronze
Mens Long Jump
Emanuele CATANIA
Bronze
Mens Pole Vault
Giorgio PIANTELLA
Bronze
Mens Triple Jump
Fabrizio SCHEMBRI
Bronze
Womens 400m Hurdles
Manuela GENTILI
Bronze
Womens 5000m
Elena ROMAGNOLO
Bronze
Womens Hammer Throw
Silvia SALIS
Bronze
Womens Long Jump
Tania VICENZINO
Bronze
Shooting 6 5 0 11
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 10m Air Rifle
Niccolo CAMPRIANI
Gold
Mens 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Marco DE NICOLO
Gold
Mens Skeet
Luigi Agostino LODDE
Gold
Mens Trap
Giovanni PELLIELO
Gold
Womens 10m Air Rifle
Petra ZUBLASING
Gold
Womens Trap
Jessica ROSSI
Gold
Mens 50m Pistol
Francesco BRUNO
Silver
Mens 50m Rifle Prone
Marco DE NICOLO
Silver
Mens Double Trap
Antonino BARILLA
Silver
Mens Trap
Massimo FABBRIZI
Silver
Womens 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Petra ZUBLASING
Silver
Gymnastics Artistic 5 2 5 12
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Beam
Giorgia CAMPANA
Gold
Womens Floor
Vanessa FERRARI
Gold
Womens Individual All-Around
Vanessa FERRARI
Gold
Womens Team
Team
Gold
Womens Uneven Bars
Chiara GANDOLFI
Gold
Mens Team
Team
Silver
Mens Vault
Paolo PRINCIPI
Silver
Mens Horizontal Bar
Enrico POZZO
Bronze
Womens  Vault
Giulia LENI
Bronze
Womens Beam
Vanessa FERRARI
Bronze
Womens Floor
Elisabetta PREZIOSA
Bronze
Womens Uneven Bars
Giorgia CAMPANA
Bronze
Rowing 4 2 1 7
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Coxless Pairs
Team
Gold
Mens Double Sculls
Team
Gold
Mens Lightweight Single Sculls
Pietro Willy RUTA
Gold
Mens Single Sculls
Francesco CARDAIOLI
Gold
Womens Single Sculls
Giada COLOMBO
Silver
Womens Single Sculls Ligth
Laura MILANI
Silver
Mens Lightweight Double Sculls
Team
Bronze
Fencing 4 1 3 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual Foil
Giorgio AVOLA
Gold
Mens Individual Sabre
Luigi SAMELE
Gold
Womens Individual Epée
Rossella FIAMINGO
Gold
Womens Individual Foil
Elisa DI FRANCISCA
Gold
Womens Individual Sabre
Livia STAGNI
Silver
Mens Individual Epée
Enrico GAROZZO
Bronze
Mens Individual Foil
Valerio ASPROMONTE
Bronze
Womens Individual Foil
Carolina ERBA
Bronze
Bocce 4 1 1 6
Event Athlete Medal
Pétanque Men Doubles
Team
Gold
Raffa Men Doubles
Team
Gold
Raffa Men Singles
Pasquale DALTERIO
Gold
Raffa Women Doubles
Team
Gold
Progressive throw Men
Mauro ROGGERO
Silver
Progressive throw Women
Virginia VENTURINI
Bronze
Weightlifting 2 2 2 6
Event Athlete Medal
Womens 48 kg
Jenny Caterina PAGLIARO
Gold
Womens 48 kg
Jenny Caterina PAGLIARO
Gold
Mens 56 kg
Mirco SCARANTINO
Silver
Mens 56 kg
Mirco SCARANTINO
Silver
Mens 56 kg
Michael DI GIUSTO
Bronze
Womens 75 kg
Carlotta BRUNELLI
Bronze
Boxing 2 1 4 7
Event Athlete Medal
Mens +91kg-Super Heavy
Roberto CAMMARELLE
Gold
Mens 91kg-Heavy
Fabio TURCHI
Gold
Mens 52kg-Fly
Vincenzo PICARDI
Silver
Mens 49kg-Light Fly
Manuel CAPPAI
Bronze
Mens 60kg-Light
Fabio INTROVAIA
Bronze
Mens 69kg-Welter
Alfonso DI RUSSO
Bronze
Mens 75kg-Middle
Luca CAPUANO
Bronze
Archery 2 1 3 6
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Individual
Guendalina SARTORI
Gold
Womens Team
Team
Gold
Mens Individual
Michele FRANGILLI
Silver
Mens Individual
Alberto Alfonso ZAGAMI
Bronze
Mens Team
Team
Bronze
Womens Individual
Natalia VALEEVA
Bronze
Karate 2 0 6 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Over 84kg
Stefano MANISCALCO
Gold
Mens Under 60kg
Luca MARESCA
Gold
Mens Under 75kg
Luigi BUSA
Bronze
Mens Under 84kg
Nello MAESTRI
Bronze
Womens Over 68kg
Greta VITELLI
Bronze
Womens Under 50kg
Giorgia GARGANO
Bronze
Womens Under 55kg
Selene GUGLIELMI
Bronze
Womens Under 61kg
Laura PASQUA
Bronze
Volleyball 2 0 0 2
Event Athlete Medal
Men
Team
Gold
Women
Team
Gold
Canoe Sprint 1 4 1 6
Event Athlete Medal
Men K2 1000m
Team
Gold
Men K1 200m
Manfredi RIZZA
Silver
Men K2 200m
Team
Silver
Women K1 200m
Norma MURABITO
Silver
Women K1 500m
Sofia Magala CAMPANA
Silver
Men K1 1000m
Mauro CRENNA
Bronze
Wrestling 1 1 5 7
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Freestyle 48 kg
Silvia FELICE
Gold
Womens Freestyle 63 kg
Maria DIANA
Silver
Mens Freestyle 84 kg
Carmelo LUMIA
Bronze
Mens Freestyle 96 kg
Stefano TRAPANI
Bronze
Mens Greco-Roman 120 kg
Rocco D. FICARA
Bronze
Mens Greco-Roman 55 kg
Federico MANEA
Bronze
Mens Greco-Roman 96 kg
Daigoro TIMONCINI
Bronze
Water Ski 1 0 2 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Slalom
Carlo ALLAIS
Gold
Mens Slalom
Matteo LUZZERI
Bronze
Womens Slalom
Beatrice IANNI
Bronze
Beach Volleyball 1 0 1 2
Event Athlete Medal
Women
Team
Gold
Women
Team
Bronze
Cycling Road 1 0 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Road Race
Nicola RUFFONI
Gold
Judo 0 4 4 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens -90 kg
Walter FACENTE
Silver
Womens -48 kg
Valentina MOSCATT
Silver
Womens -57 kg
Martina LO GIUDICE
Silver
Womens -78 kg
Assunta GALEONE
Silver
Mens -100 kg
Vincenzo DARCO
Bronze
Mens -60 kg
Fabio BASILE
Bronze
Mens -73 kg
Enrico PARLATI
Bronze
Mens -81 kg
Massimiliano CAROLLO
Bronze
Taekwondo 0 1 2 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Under 68kg
Claudio TREVISO
Silver
Mens Over 80kg
Leonardo BASILE
Bronze
Mens Under 58kg
Marcello PORCARO
Bronze
Tennis 0 1 1 2
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Doubles
Team
Silver
Womens Singles
Federica DI SARRA
Bronze
Table Tennis 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Team
Team
Silver
Sailing 0 0 2 2
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 470
Team
Bronze
Womens 470
Team
Bronze