Medals of Country
Turkey


47 44 37
Total : 128

 
Click on sport name for detailed medal results
Sport
Gold

Silver

Bronze
Total
Wrestling 14 4 1 19
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Freestyle 120 kg
Taha AKGUL
Gold
Mens Freestyle 60 kg
Erhan BAKIR
Gold
Mens Freestyle 66 kg
Mustafa KAYA
Gold
Mens Freestyle 74 kg
Soner DEMIRTAS
Gold
Mens Freestyle 84 kg
Serdar BOKE
Gold
Mens Freestyle 96 kg
Riza YILDIRIM
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 120 kg
Riza KAYAALP
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 60 kg
Mevlut ARIK
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 66 kg
Atakan YUKSEL
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 74 kg
Emrah KUS
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 84 kg
Selcuk CEBI
Gold
Womens Freestyle 59 kg
Hafize SAHIN
Gold
Womens Freestyle 63 kg
Elif Jale YESILIRMAK
Gold
Womens Freestyle 72 kg
Yasemin ADAR
Gold
Mens Greco-Roman 55 kg
Fatih UCUNCU
Silver
Mens Greco-Roman 96 kg
Cenk ILDEM
Silver
Womens Freestyle 48 kg
Sumeyye SEZER
Silver
Womens Freestyle 51 kg
Burcu KEPIC
Silver
Mens Freestyle 55 kg
Ahmet PEKER
Bronze
Weightlifting 6 8 2 16
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 62 kg
Bunyami SEZER
Gold
Womens 53 kg
Sensoy EMINE
Gold
Womens 53 kg
Aysegul COBAN
Gold
Womens 58 kg
Aylin DASDELEN
Gold
Womens 58 kg
Aylin DASDELEN
Gold
Womens 63 kg
Sibel SIMSEK
Gold
Mens 62 kg
Bunyami SEZER
Silver
Mens 69 kg
Ekrem AGILLI
Silver
Mens 77 kg
Semih YAGCI
Silver
Mens 85 kg
Nezir SAGIR
Silver
Womens 48 kg
Sibel OZKAN KONAK
Silver
Womens 53 kg
Sensoy EMINE
Silver
Womens 53 kg
Aysegul COBAN
Silver
Womens 63 kg
Sibel SIMSEK
Silver
Mens 69 kg
Ekrem AGILLI
Bronze
Womens 75 kg
Figen KAYA
Bronze
Karate 6 2 0 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Under 67kg
Omer KEMALOGLU
Gold
Mens Under 75kg
Serkan YAGCI
Gold
Womens Over 68kg
Meltem HOCAOGLU
Gold
Womens Under 50kg
Serap OZCELIK
Gold
Womens Under 55kg
Tuba YENEN
Gold
Womens Under 68kg
Hafsa Seyda BURUCU
Gold
Mens Over 84kg
Enes ERKAN
Silver
Womens Under 61kg
Bahar ERSEKER
Silver
Athletics 5 7 7 19
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 10000m
Polat Kemboi ARIKAN
Gold
Mens 1500m
Ilham Tanui OZBILEN
Gold
Mens 800m
Ilham Tanui OZBILEN
Gold
Mens Javelin Throw
Fatih AVAN
Gold
Womens High Jump
Burcu AYHAN YUKSEL
Gold
Mens 100m
Ramil GULIYEV
Silver
Mens 200m
Ramil GULIYEV
Silver
Mens 3000m Steeplechase
Tarik Langat AKDAG
Silver
Mens 4x400m Relay
Team
Silver
Mens Discus Throw
Ercument OLGUNDENIZ
Silver
Womens 10000m
Elvan ABEYLEGESSE M.
Silver
Womens 4x400m Relay
Team
Silver
Mens 4x100m Relay
Team
Bronze
Womens 1500m
Tugba KOYUNCU
Bronze
Womens 200m
Nimet KARAKUS
Bronze
Womens 3000m Steeplechase
Mingir GULCAN
Bronze
Womens 800m
Tugba KOYUNCU
Bronze
Womens Half Marathon
Ummu KIRAZ
Bronze
Womens Heptathlon
Serpil KOCAK
Bronze
Taekwondo 2 2 4 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Over 80kg
Ali SARI
Gold
Womens Under 67kg
Nur TATAR
Gold
Womens Under 49kg
Rukiye YILDIRIM
Silver
Womens Under 57kg
Hatice ILGUN
Silver
Mens Under 58kg
Firat POZAN
Bronze
Mens Under 68kg
Servet TAZEGUL
Bronze
Mens Under 80kg
Yunus SARI
Bronze
Womens Over 67kg
Yaprak ERIS
Bronze
Badminton 2 2 0 4
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Doubles
Team
Gold
Womens Singles
Neslihan YIGIT
Gold
Mens Doubles
Team
Silver
Womens Singles
Ozge BAYRAK
Silver
Judo 2 1 4 7
Event Athlete Medal
Mens -73 kg
Hasan VANLIOGLU
Gold
Womens -48 kg
Ebru SAHIN
Gold
Mens -60 kg
Ahmet Sahin KABA
Silver
Mens -100 kg
Feyyaz YAZICI
Bronze
Womens +78 kg
Belkis Zehra KAYA
Bronze
Womens -52 kg
Ayse Saadet ARCA
Bronze
Womens -63 kg
Bahar BUKER
Bronze
Table Tennis 2 1 1 4
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Team
Team
Gold
Womens Singles
Melek HU
Gold
Mens Singles
Bora VANG
Silver
Mens Singles
Ahmet LI
Bronze
Tennis 2 1 0 3
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Doubles
Team
Gold
Womens Singles
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY
Gold
Mens Singles
Marsel ILHAN
Silver
Boxing 1 4 3 8
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 75kg-Middle
Adem KILICCI
Gold
Mens +91kg-Super Heavy
Ali Eren DEMIREZEN
Silver
Mens 49kg-Light Fly
Ferhat PEHLIVAN
Silver
Mens 60kg-Light
Bunyamin AYDIN
Silver
Mens 64kg-Light Welter
Fatih KELES
Silver
Mens 52kg-Fly
Erdal INANLI
Bronze
Mens 56kg-Bantam
Mehmet TOPCAKAN
Bronze
Mens 81kg-Light Heavy
Avni YILDIRIM
Bronze
Bocce 1 2 1 4
Event Athlete Medal
Raffa Women Singles
Deniz DEMIR
Gold
Progressive throw Women
Seda GERIDONMEZ
Silver
Raffa Women Doubles
Team
Silver
Raffa Men Singles
Yunus Emre GUNGOR
Bronze
Shooting 1 2 1 4
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 50m Pistol
Yusuf DIKEC
Gold
Mens 10m Air Pistol
Yusuf DIKEC
Silver
Mens 10m Air Rifle
Halil Ibrahim OZTURK
Silver
Mens Double Trap
Yavuz ILNAM
Bronze
Gymnastics Artistic 1 1 1 3
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Horizontal Bar
Umit SAMILOGLU
Gold
Mens Rings
Ibrahim COLAK
Silver
Mens Parallel Bars
Ferhat ARICAN
Bronze
Beach Volleyball 1 0 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Men
Team
Gold
Basketball 1 0 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens
Team
Gold
Swimming 0 3 7 10
Event Athlete Medal
Mens 100m Freestyle
Kemal Arda GURDAL
Silver
Mens 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Team
Silver
Womens 50m Breaststroke
Dilara Buse GUNAYDIN
Silver
Mens 4x100m Medley Relay
Team
Bronze
Mens 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Team
Bronze
Womens 100m Breaststroke
Dilara Buse GUNAYDIN
Bronze
Womens 200m Backstroke
Halime Zulal ZEREN
Bronze
Womens 200m Breaststroke
Dilara Buse GUNAYDIN
Bronze
Womens 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Team
Bronze
Womens 50m Freestyle
Burcu DOLUNAY
Bronze
Rowing 0 2 0 2
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Lightweight Double Sculls
Team
Silver
Mens Lightweight Single Sculls
Huseyin KANDEMIR
Silver
Football 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Men
Team
Silver
Volleyball 0 1 0 1
Event Athlete Medal
Women
Team
Silver
Fencing 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Individual Foil
Irem KARAMETE
Bronze
Canoe Sprint 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Men K2 200m
Team
Bronze
Cycling Road 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens Individual Time Trial
Rasim REIS
Bronze
Sailing 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Womens Laser Radial
Nazli Cagla DONERTAS
Bronze
Handball 0 0 1 1
Event Athlete Medal
Mens
Team
Bronze